{{mhomeAboveLogoBanner.main_title_name}}

Privacy Policy

Privacy
Roaso.com (owned and operated by FANGXIANGTRADINGCO.,LIMITED) is committed to protecting our customers privacy. Please rest assured that all information about customers will not be disclosed to any third parties except for those who fulfill the delivery or any necessary process to check the order or payment. By placing an order with us, you consent to us collecting and using your personal data as specified below in accordance with this policy statement. Any changes made to these terms will be posted here so that you are always kept informed about the collection and the useage of your personal information.

Secure Socket Layer (SSL), to process securely online credit card transaction. Your payment details is encrypted and cannot be read as it travels over the internet. Credit card numbers are not held in clear text within our web site.

 

Privacy Ordinance

FANGXIANGTRADINGCO.,LIMITED Limited processes your personal data in accordance to Hong Kong's Privacy Policy Ordinance, the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong).


Collection and Use of Personal Data

We will collect the shipping information of your order, including your name, address, telephone number, email address and anything else needed. This is necessary for us to process and fullfil your order. 

And then we will use your email address to send you the tracking information after we ship it out. 

What's more, we will contact you via email or phone if there is any problems with the fulfillment of your order. 

At last, we may occasionally email you with updates of our arrivals or promotions if you have ever placed an order from us. You can click the unsubscribe link at anytime if you don't want to receive it.

(You can unsubscribe by using the link from any email newsletter or your personal subscribe setting after log in.) 


Third Parties
The details you provide to us will not be sold to third party organizations; they may only be shared for the purpose of processing your chosen order as outlined above. Our site may contain links to and from other websites, advertisers and third parties, when click thoes links you must also view that websites own privacy policies as we do not shoulder any responsibility or liability that websites.


Was this information helpful?

Thank you for your feedback.

Does it help you? if not , pls submit a tickets>>

Need more help?

Email
provide a comprehensive range of service.

We'll reply within 1 business day.